Arkansas
[…] A petition for a decertification election must be presented to the Kentucky State Labor Relations Board, Cabinet of Employment Standards and Mediation , 1047 U.S. Highway 127 South, Suite 4, Frankfort, KY 40601. Telephone (502) 564-2784.
For police officers, Kentucky Revised Statutes § 67C.408 provides that police officers have the right to petition for decertification when acting on behalf of 30% of the employees asserting that the “labor organization which has been certified or is currently being recognized by the consolidated local government as bargaining representative is no longer the representative of the majority of employees in the unit”.
Louisiana
Maine
Maine law states that municipal employees have a right to not join a union )26 M.R.S. § 963(2009)).