Arkansas
[…] In lieu of an organization, a person may be selected as the bargaining agent and have the same obligations and privileges.” Ga. Code Ann. § 25-5-5 (Lexis Advance through the 2018 Extra Session of the General Assembly)
Hawaii
Hawaii law permits public employees to obtain an election to decertify an exclusive bargaining representative pursuant to Hawaii Revised Statutes § 89-7, which states “[a] petition to decertify or to change the exclusive bargaining representative must be supported by fifty percent of employees in an appropriate bargaining unit, through verifiable written proof of the names and signatures of employees. Signatures of employees supporting such a petition must be obtained within two months of the date of the petition to be valid with the Board.” Hawaii Revised Statutes Annotated § 89-7(a). A petition for decertification must be filed with the Hawaii Labor Relations Board, 830 Punchbowl Street, Honolulu, HI 96813, on a form prescribed by the Board. Call (808) 586-8610.
Idaho