Arkansas
[…] “The mediation unit of the Department of Labor, Licensing, and Regulation shall . . . [m]ake determinations regarding certification and decertification of exclusive bargaining representative.” Code of Maryland Regulations § 01.01.1996.13. A petition for a decertification election must be filed with the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation; Mediation Unit, 1110 North Eutaw Street, Baltimore, MD 21201.
When a petition for certification or decertification is filed, the petitioner shall submit evidence that the petition is supported by 30% of the employees. (Code of Maryland Regulations § 14.32.03.03).
Per Md. Labor and Employment Code Ann. § 4-220(b) (2010): “Requirements for petition. — A petition for decertification of an organization as bargaining representative for a bargaining unit:
(1) shall be supported by at least 30% of the employees in the bargaining unit; and
(2) may not be submitted within 1 year after certification of the bargaining representative as a result of a consent election.”
A decertification petition is found here.
Massachusetts